You selected Salmo zetensis (Hadzisce, 1960). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salmo obtusirostris (Heckel, 1851) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo obtusirostris (Heckel, 1851)
Synonyms:
Salar obtusirostris Heckel, 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salar obtusirostris Heckel, 1851
Salmo obtusirostris oxyrhynchus Steindachner, 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo obtusirostris oxyrhynchus Steindachner, 1882
Salmo zetensis (Hadzisce, 1960) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo zetensis (Hadzisce, 1960)
Salmothymus obtusirostris (Heckel, 1851) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmothymus obtusirostris (Heckel, 1851)
Salmothymus zetensis Hadzisce, 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmothymus zetensis Hadzisce, 1960
Thymallus microlepis Steindachner, 1874 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thymallus microlepis Steindachner, 1874
Trutta montenigrina (non Karaman, 1933) (misapplied name) 1 literature reference for Trutta montenigrina (non Karaman, 1933)
Trutta obtusirostris krkensis Karaman, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trutta obtusirostris krkensis Karaman, 1927
Trutta obtusirostris salonitana Karaman, 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trutta obtusirostris salonitana Karaman, 1927
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Troftë e cemit Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Adriatisk ørred Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Adriatic salmon English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Adriatic trout English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Adriatic trout English USA Click here to show the literature
 reference
Adriantaimen Finnish Finland Click here to show the literature
 reference
鈍吻鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
钝吻鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Mekousna Serbian Serbia and Montenegro Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Adriatic basin in Krka, Jardo, Vrljika (Croatia), Neretva (Bosnia-Herzegovina) and Zeta drainages (Montenegro). Introduced and established from Jardo to Zrnovnica drainages (Croatia) around 1960.
Additional data: Year follows Eschmeyer (Ref. 83763).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=6210
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1272019-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201