Accepted scientific name:
Salmo pallaryi Pellegrin, 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo pallaryi Pellegrin, 1924
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Africa: Morocco.
Additional data: Considered extinct since 1930s (Ref. 50056, 50057).
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61455
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20f6b076-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201