You selected Steeneichthys nativiatus Allen, 1987. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Steeneichthys nativitatus Allen, 1987 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Steeneichthys nativitatus Allen, 1987
Synonyms:
Steeneichthys nativiatus Allen, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Steeneichthys nativiatus Allen, 1987
Steeneichthys nativitatis Allen, 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Steeneichthys nativitatis Allen, 1987
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Perciformes
Family Plesiopidae
Genus Steeneichthys
Distribution: Eastern Indian Ocean: Christmas Island.
Additional data: Needs another reference.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=61091
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20f3f00c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201