You selected Oncorhynchus formosanus (Jordan & Oshima, 1919). This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Oncorhynchus masou formosanus (Jordan & Oshima, 1919) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus masou formosanus (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)
Synonyms:
Oncorhynchus formosanus (Jordan & Oshima, 1919) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus formosanus (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)
Oncorhynchus masou formosanum (Jordan & Oshima, 1919) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oncorhynchus masou formosanum (Jordan & Oshima, 1919)
Salmo formosanus Jordan & Oshima, 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo formosanus Jordan & Oshima, 1919
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Cherry salmon English China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
台湾马苏大麻哈鱼(樱花吻鲑) Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
台湾鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
台灣馬蘇大麻哈魚(櫻花吻鮭) Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
台灣鱒 Mandarin Chinese Taiwan Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Oncorhynchus
Species Oncorhynchus masou
Distribution: Asia: endemic to Taiwan.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=16686
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20ecce30-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201