Accepted scientific name:
Salmo ezenami Berg, 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo ezenami Berg, 1948
Synonyms:
Salmo trutta ezenami Berg, 1948 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo trutta ezenami Berg, 1948
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kezenoi-am trout English Russia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Lake Kezenoi-am (formerly Eizenam) (Daghestan) in northern Caucasus, Russia. Introduced in 1963 in Lake Mochokh (Daghestan), probably established.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=60111
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d125eb46-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201