You selected Salmo lucidus Richardson, 1836. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus lucidus (Richardson, 1836) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus lucidus (Richardson, 1836)
Synonyms:
Argyrosomus lucidus (Richardson, 1836) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Argyrosomus lucidus (Richardson, 1836)
Salmo lucidus Richardson, 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo lucidus Richardson, 1836
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Northeast Pacific: Alaska and Canada. Needs confirmation.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=50884
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20d1e6ec-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201