You selected Mystriophis blastorhinos Kanazawa, 1963. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Kertomichthys blastorhinos (Kanazawa, 1963) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Kertomichthys blastorhinos (Kanazawa, 1963)
Synonyms:
Mystriophis blastorhinos Kanazawa, 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mystriophis blastorhinos Kanazawa, 1963
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Hadar nosatý Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Anguilliformes
Family Ophichthidae
Genus Kertomichthys
Distribution: Western Central Atlantic: off French Guiana.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Group expert : McCosker, J., Data last modified by FishBase 05-Jan-2011
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=53832
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:3fb048e2-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201