Accepted scientific name:
Pseudophoxinus antalyae Bogutskaya, 1992 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pseudophoxinus antalyae Bogutskaya, 1992
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Slunka turecká Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
土耳其拟鱥 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
土耳其擬鱥 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cyprinidae
Genus Pseudophoxinus
Distribution: Asia: Turkey.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=52637
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20c98204-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201