Accepted scientific name:
Salmo zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938
Synonyms:
Salmo farioides zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo farioides zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938
Salmo trutta zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo trutta zrmanjaensis Karaman, 1938
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Zrmanja River near Obrovac and Zegar, Croatia; also reported from Macedonia (Ref. 13696). Validity of this species is uncertain.
Additional data: Validity uncertain.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49626
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1201a5a-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201