You selected Salmo willoughbii Günther, 1862. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus willoughbii (Günther, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus willoughbii (Günther, 1862)
Synonyms:
Salmo willoughbii Günther, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo willoughbii Günther, 1862
Salvelinus willughbii (Günther, 1862) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus willughbii (Günther, 1862)
Salvelinus willughbii autumnalis Frost, 1966 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus willughbii autumnalis Frost, 1966
Salvelinus willughbii vernalis Frost, 1966 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus willughbii vernalis Frost, 1966
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Autumn Windermere charr English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Char English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Willoughby's charr English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Windermere and possibly Ennerdale Water (Cumbria) in England, United Kingdom.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49370
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11fb841-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201