You selected Salmo perisii Günther, 1865. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus perisii (Günther, 1865) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus perisii (Günther, 1865)
Synonyms:
Salmo cambricus Günther, 1862 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo cambricus Günther, 1862
Salmo perisii Günther, 1865 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo perisii Günther, 1865
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Torgoch charr English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
佩氏紅點鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
佩氏红点鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Llyn Peris, Padarn, Cwellyn and Bodlyn in Wales, United Kingdom.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49361
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11fac4e-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201