You selected Salmo alpinus murta Saemundsson, 1908. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus murta (Saemundsson, 1908) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus murta (Saemundsson, 1908)
Synonyms:
Salmo alpinus murta Saemundsson, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo alpinus murta Saemundsson, 1908
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Murta Icelandic Iceland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Thingvalla, Iceland.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49346
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11fa84d-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201