You selected Salmo grayi Günther, 1862. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus grayi (Günther, 1862) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus grayi (Günther, 1862)
Synonyms:
Salmo grayi Günther, 1862 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo grayi Günther, 1862
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Gray's charr English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
Melvin charr English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
格雷鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
格雷鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Endemic to Ireland in Lough Melvin.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49335
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f9ad1-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201