You selected Salmo macedonicus peristericus Karaman, 1938. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salmo peristericus Karaman, 1938 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo peristericus Karaman, 1938
Synonyms:
Salmo macedonicus peristericus Karaman, 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo macedonicus peristericus Karaman, 1938
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Trofte e eger Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
鴿鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
鸽鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Pestrofa Prespas Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Πέστροφα Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Πέστροφα Πρέσπας Modern Greek (1453-) Greece Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Lakes Prespa basin in Greece, Macedonia and Albania
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49327
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f9169-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201