Accepted scientific name:
Salmo lumi Poljakov, Filipi, Basho & Hysenaj, 1958 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salmo lumi Poljakov, Filipi, Basho & Hysenaj, 1958
Synonyms:
Salmo letnica lumi Poljakov, Filipi, Basho & Hysenaj, 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo letnica lumi Poljakov, Filipi, Basho & Hysenaj, 1958
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Koran lumi Albanian Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Lumi trout English Albania Click here to show the literature
 reference
Salmon English Australia Click here to show the literature
 reference
卢姆氏鳟 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
盧姆氏鱒 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salmo
Distribution: Europe: Northern and western shores of Lake Ohrid in Albania and Macedonia.
Additional data: Tentatively recognized as a valid species.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49297
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f8b52-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201