Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus stigmaticus Regan, 1908 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus stigmaticus Regan, 1908
Synonyms:
Coregonus clupeoides stigmaticus Regan, 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus clupeoides stigmaticus Regan, 1908
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Schelly English United Kingdom Click here to show the literature
 reference
点白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
點白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: England: Lakes Haweswater, Ullswaterand, Brotherswater and red Tarn (Cumbria) in England, UK.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49288
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f81c6-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201