Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus atterensis Kottelat, 1997 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus atterensis Kottelat, 1997
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Reinanke German Austria Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿特尔泽白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
阿特爾澤白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: lakes Attersee and Mondsee, Austria. Also in the Milstatter See and the Ossiach See (Tom Gielink, pers. comm., 2002).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49217
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20bc7a28-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201