You selected Salmo muraena ferra Gmelin, 1818. This is an ambiguous synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus wartmanni (Bloch, 1784) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus wartmanni (Bloch, 1784)
Synonyms:
Coregonus lavaretus bodanensis Steinmann, 1950 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus lavaretus bodanensis Steinmann, 1950
Coregonus lavaretus wartmanni (Bloch, 1784) (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus lavaretus wartmanni (Bloch, 1784)
Coregonus wartmanni acutirostris Fatio, 1885 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus wartmanni acutirostris Fatio, 1885
Coregonus wartmanni coeruleus Fatio, 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus wartmanni coeruleus Fatio, 1890
Salmo ferra Walbaum, 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo ferra Walbaum, 1792
Salmo muraena ferra Gmelin, 1818 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo muraena ferra Gmelin, 1818
Salmo wartmanni Bloch, 1784 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo wartmanni Bloch, 1784
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Síh Wartmannuv Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blåhelt Danish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blåhelt Danish Denmark Click here to show the literature
 reference
Bodenmeerhouting Dutch - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blue whitefish English - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Corégone bleue French - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Ahlbock German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Balchen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blaufelchen German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blaufelchen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blauling German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Blauling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Edelfisch German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Felchen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Fölchen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Große Schwebrenke German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hägling German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Hägling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Halberling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Halbfelch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Häugling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heuerling German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heuerling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Heunerling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Rheinanke German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Riedling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seben German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seeben German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Seelen German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sterzling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Stubben German - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Stüben German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coregone azzurro Italian - Click here to show the literature
 reference
沃特曼氏白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
沃特曼氏白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sieja blekitna Polish Poland Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coregono azul Portuguese - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Coregono azul Spanish - Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Constance (Switzerland, Germany and Austria).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49212
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f7063-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201