You selected Salmo muraena gutturosa Gmelin, 1818. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Coregonus gutturosus (Gmelin, 1818) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coregonus gutturosus (Gmelin, 1818)
Synonyms:
Coregonus acronius Rapp, 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus acronius Rapp, 1854
Coregonus hartmannianus Gistel, 1848 (ambiguous synonym) 1 literature reference for Coregonus hartmannianus Gistel, 1848
Salmo maraena media Hartmann, 1827 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo maraena media Hartmann, 1827
Salmo muraena gutturosa Gmelin, 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo muraena gutturosa Gmelin, 1818
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Kilch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kilchen German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kirchenfisch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kirchfisch German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
Kröpfling German Germany Click here to show the literature
 reference
喉白鮭 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
喉白鲑 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Sandsik Swedish Sweden Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Coregonus
Distribution: Europe: Lake Constance (Switzerland, Germany, Austria).
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49211
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11f6e6b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201