Accepted scientific name:
Cobitis megaspila Nalbant, 1993 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cobitis megaspila Nalbant, 1993
Synonyms: -
Common names:
Common name Language Country
Sekavec rumunský Czech Czech Republic Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑点鳅 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
黑點鰍 Mandarin Chinese China Click here to show the literature
 reference
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Cypriniformes
Family Cobitidae
Genus Cobitis
Distribution: Europe: Danube delta, Romania.
Additional data: -
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=49106
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:20bc2f3c-60a7-102d-be47-00304854f810:col20110201