You selected Salmo lepechini Gmelin, 1789. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Salvelinus lepechini (Gmelin, 1789) (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Salvelinus lepechini (Gmelin, 1789)
Synonyms:
Salmo lepechini Gmelin, 1789 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Salmo lepechini Gmelin, 1789
Common names: -
Classification:
Animalia
Phylum Chordata
Class Actinopterygii
Order Salmoniformes
Family Salmonidae
Genus Salvelinus
Distribution: Europe: Lakes in Sweden, Norway, southern Finland and northern Russia (Kola Peninsula, northern Karelia, including Lakes Ladoga and Onega).
Additional data: Status uncertain.
Source database: FishBase, Jan 2011
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: -
Online resource: http://www.fishbase.org/Summary/SpeciesSummary.php?ID=65319
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d11ec329-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201