You selected Dematium virescens . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tubeufia cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Höhn. 1919 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tubeufia cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Höhn. 1919
Synonyms:
Calonectria cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. 1883 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calonectria cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. 1883
Dematium virescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium virescens
Dialonectria cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Cooke 1884 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dialonectria cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Cooke 1884
Helicomyces vegetus (Nees) Pound & Clem. 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicomyces vegetus (Nees) Pound & Clem. 1896
Helicosporium vegetum Nees 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicosporium vegetum Nees 1816
Helicosporium virescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicosporium virescens
Helicotrichum vegetum (Nees) Wallr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helicotrichum vegetum (Nees) Wallr. 1833
Ophionectria cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ellis & Everh. 1892 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ophionectria cerea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Ellis & Everh. 1892
Sphaeria cerea Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sphaeria cerea Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1876
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Pleosporales
Family Tubeufiaceae
Genus Tubeufia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Dothideomycetes, 1.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2010
Online resource: http://www.mycobank.org/MycoTaxo.aspx?Link=T&Rec=340541
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d1111659-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201