You selected Dematium chodatii Nechitsche 1904. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hyphopichia burtonii (Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie) Arx & Van der Walt 1976 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hyphopichia burtonii (Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie) Arx & Van der Walt 1976
Synonyms:
Candida armeniaca-cornusmas Saruch. 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida armeniaca-cornusmas Saruch. 1957
Candida chodatii (Nechitsche) Berkhout 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida chodatii (Nechitsche) Berkhout 1923
Candida fibrae Nakase 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida fibrae Nakase 1971
Candida variabilis (Lindner) Berkhout 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Candida variabilis (Lindner) Berkhout 1923
Cladosporium chodatii (Nechitsche) Sacc. & Traverso 1910 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium chodatii (Nechitsche) Sacc. & Traverso 1910
Cladosporium fermentans Goto, Yamak. & Yokots. 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium fermentans Goto, Yamak. & Yokots. 1975
Dematium chodatii Nechitsche 1904 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium chodatii Nechitsche 1904
Endomycopsis burtonii (Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie) Kreger-van Rij 1970 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endomycopsis burtonii (Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie) Kreger-van Rij 1970
Endomycopsis chodatii Wick. 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Endomycopsis chodatii Wick. 1964
Fermentotrichon behrendii (Lodder & Kreger-van Rij) E.K. Novák & Zsolt 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Fermentotrichon behrendii (Lodder & Kreger-van Rij) E.K. Novák & Zsolt 1961
Monilia variabilis Lindner 1898 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Monilia variabilis Lindner 1898
Oospora variabilis (Lindner) Lindau 1907 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oospora variabilis (Lindner) Lindau 1907
Pichia burtonii Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie 1965 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pichia burtonii Boidin, Pignal, Lehodey, Vey & Abadie 1965
Trichosporon behrendii Lodder & Kreger-van Rij 1952 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosporon behrendii Lodder & Kreger-van Rij 1952
Trichosporon variabile (Lindner) Delitsch 1943 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosporon variabile (Lindner) Delitsch 1943
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Saccharomycetes
Order Saccharomycetales
Family Pichiaceae
Genus Hyphopichia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Saccharomycetes, 1.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Offord L.C. & Kirk P.M., 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=315565
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d5b97f59-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201