You selected Oedocephalum echinulatum Thaxt. 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Cunninghamella echinulata (Thaxt.) Thaxt. ex Blakeslee 1905 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella echinulata (Thaxt.) Thaxt. ex Blakeslee 1905
Synonyms:
Actinocephalum japonicum Saito 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Actinocephalum japonicum Saito 1905
Cunninghamella africana Matr. 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella africana Matr. 1903
Cunninghamella antarctica Caretta & Piont. 1977 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella antarctica Caretta & Piont. 1977
Cunninghamella bainieri Naumov 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella bainieri Naumov 1935
Cunninghamella blakesleeana var. verticillata (F.S. Paine) Baijal & B.S. Mehrotra 1980 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella blakesleeana var. verticillata (F.S. Paine) Baijal & B.S. Mehrotra 1980
Cunninghamella dalmatica Pišpek 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella dalmatica Pišpek 1929
Cunninghamella echinata Pišpek 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella echinata Pišpek 1929
Cunninghamella echinulata var. antarctica (Caretta & Piont.) R.Y. Zheng & G.Q. Chen 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella echinulata var. antarctica (Caretta & Piont.) R.Y. Zheng & G.Q. Chen 2001
Cunninghamella echinulata var. echinulata (Thaxt.) Thaxt. ex Blakeslee 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella echinulata var. echinulata (Thaxt.) Thaxt. ex Blakeslee 1905
Cunninghamella echinulata var. nodosa R.Y. Zheng 2001 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella echinulata var. nodosa R.Y. Zheng 2001
Cunninghamella echinulata var. verticillata (F.S. Paine) R.Y. Zheng & G.Q. Chen 1996 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella echinulata var. verticillata (F.S. Paine) R.Y. Zheng & G.Q. Chen 1996
Cunninghamella elegans var. chibaensis Kuwab. & Hoshino 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella elegans var. chibaensis Kuwab. & Hoshino 1969
Cunninghamella japonica (Saito) S. Ito 1936 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella japonica (Saito) S. Ito 1936
Cunninghamella ramosa Pišpek 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella ramosa Pišpek 1929
Cunninghamella verticillata F.S. Paine 1927 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cunninghamella verticillata F.S. Paine 1927
Muratella elegans Bainier & Sartory 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Muratella elegans Bainier & Sartory 1913
Oedocephalum echinulatum Thaxt. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum echinulatum Thaxt. 1891
Saitomyces japonicus (Saito) Ricker 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Saitomyces japonicus (Saito) Ricker 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Zygomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Mucorales
Family Cunninghamellaceae
Genus Cunninghamella
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Zygomycetes, 2010-11-23
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk P.M., 1998
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=230047
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:e1297992-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201