Accepted scientific name:
Erynia henricii (Molliard) Humber & Ben Ze'ev 1981 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Erynia henricii (Molliard) Humber & Ben Ze'ev 1981
Synonyms:
Entomophthora henricii Molliard 1918 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Entomophthora henricii Molliard 1918
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Zygomycota
Class Zygomycetes
Order Entomophthorales
Family Entomophthoraceae
Genus Erynia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Zygomycetes, 2010-11-23
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kirk P.M., 2006
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=111463
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee4acd56-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201