Accepted scientific name:
Coprinopsis echinospora (Buller) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Coprinopsis echinospora (Buller) Redhead, Vilgalys & Moncalvo 2001
Synonyms:
Coprinus echinosporus Buller 1920 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinus echinosporus Buller 1920
Coprinusella echinospora (Buller) Zerov 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Coprinusella echinospora (Buller) Zerov 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Psathyrellaceae
Genus Coprinopsis
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=474387
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d72bce77-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201