Accepted scientific name:
Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Craterellus tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Quél. 1888
Synonyms:
Agaricus aurora Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus aurora Batsch 1783
Agaricus cantharelloides Bull. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cantharelloides Bull. 1792
Agaricus cantharelloides Sowerby 1797 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus cantharelloides Sowerby 1797
Cantharellus aurora (Batsch) Kuyper 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus aurora (Batsch) Kuyper 1991
Cantharellus cantharelloides Quél. 1895 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus cantharelloides Quél. 1895
Cantharellus infundibuliformis (Scop.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis (Scop.) Fr. 1838
Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. subramosus Bres. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. subramosus Bres. 1881
Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. tubiformis (Schaeff.) Maire 1933 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus infundibuliformis var. tubiformis (Schaeff.) Maire 1933
Cantharellus lutescens Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus lutescens Fr. 1821
Cantharellus lutescens var. lutescens Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus lutescens var. lutescens Fr. 1821
Cantharellus lutescens f. lutescens Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus lutescens f. lutescens Fr. 1821
Cantharellus tubaeformis Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis Fr. 1821
Cantharellus tubaeformis var. lutescens Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis var. lutescens Fr. 1838
Cantharellus tubaeformis var. subramosus (Bres.) Cetto 1987 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis var. subramosus (Bres.) Cetto 1987
Cantharellus tubaeformis var. tubaeformis Fr. 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus tubaeformis var. tubaeformis Fr. 1821
Cantharellus xanthopus (Pers.) Duby 1830 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cantharellus xanthopus (Pers.) Duby 1830
Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Craterellus lutescens (Fr.) Fr. 1838
Helvella cantharelloides Bull. 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella cantharelloides Bull. 1790
Helvella tubaeformis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella tubaeformis
Helvella tubaeformis Schaeff. 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Helvella tubaeformis Schaeff. 1763
Merulius cantharelloides (Bull.) J.F. Gmel. 1792 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius cantharelloides (Bull.) J.F. Gmel. 1792
Merulius fuligineus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fuligineus Pers. 1801
Merulius fuligineus var. fuligineus Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius fuligineus var. fuligineus Pers. 1801
Merulius hydrolips var. fuligineus (Pers.) Mérat 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius hydrolips var. fuligineus (Pers.) Mérat 1821
Merulius infundibuliformis Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius infundibuliformis Scop. 1772
Merulius lutescens Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius lutescens Pers. 1801
Merulius tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tubaeformis (Schaeff.) Pers. 1800
Merulius tubiformis var. lutescens (Pers.) Pers. 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius tubiformis var. lutescens (Pers.) Pers. 1825
Merulius xanthopus Pers. 1825 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Merulius xanthopus Pers. 1825
Peziza undulata Bolton 1790 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Peziza undulata Bolton 1790
Trombetta lutescens (Pers.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trombetta lutescens (Pers.) Kuntze 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Cantharellales
Family Cantharellaceae
Genus Craterellus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=455453
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d728124b-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201