You selected Dematium petraeum Pers. 1795. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Ozonium aureum (L.) Duby 1830 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Ozonium aureum (L.) Duby 1830
Synonyms:
Byssus aurea L. 1763 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Byssus aurea L. 1763
Dematium petraeum Pers. 1795 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium petraeum Pers. 1795
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Psathyrellaceae
Genus Ozonium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=438787
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4a5792ea-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201