You selected Dematium salicinum Pers. 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Fumago salicina (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul. (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Fumago salicina (Pers.) Tul. & C. Tul.
Synonyms:
Dematium salicinum Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium salicinum Pers. 1801
Sporotrichum salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum salicinum (Pers.) Fr. 1832
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Fumago
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=438351
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee85aa0c-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201