Accepted scientific name:
Oedocephalum byssinum byssinum (Bonord.) Sacc. 1886 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum byssinum byssinum (Bonord.) Sacc. 1886
Synonyms:
Periconia byssina Bonord. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Periconia byssina Bonord. 1851
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Pezizomycetes
Order Pezizales
Family Not assigned
Genus Oedocephalum
Species Oedocephalum byssinum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=420970
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d721f1f0-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201