Accepted scientific name:
Macrolepiota procera var. procera (Scop.) Singer 1948 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Macrolepiota procera var. procera (Scop.) Singer 1948
Synonyms:
Agaricus annulatus Lightf. 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus annulatus Lightf. 1777
Agaricus annulatus var. annulatus Lightf. 1777 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus annulatus var. annulatus Lightf. 1777
Agaricus antiquatus Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus antiquatus Batsch 1783
Agaricus colubrinus Bull. 1782 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus colubrinus Bull. 1782
Agaricus procerus Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus procerus Scop. 1772
Agaricus procerus var. procerus Scop. 1772 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus procerus var. procerus Scop. 1772
Amanita procera (Scop.) Fr. 1836 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Amanita procera (Scop.) Fr. 1836
Lepiota procera (Scop.) Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiota procera (Scop.) Gray 1821
Lepiotophyllum procerum (Scop.) Locq. 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lepiotophyllum procerum (Scop.) Locq. 1942
Mastocephalus procerus (Scop.) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mastocephalus procerus (Scop.) Pat. 1900
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Agaricaceae
Genus Macrolepiota
Species Macrolepiota procera
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=418877
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d721b466-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201