Accepted scientific name:
Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum concrescens (Pers.) Banker 1906
Synonyms:
Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat. 1900 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon fasciatus (Peck) Pat. 1900
Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P. Karst. 1882 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Calodon zonatus (Batsch) P. Karst. 1882
Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum fasciatum (Peck) Coker & Beers 1951
Hydnellum parvum Banker 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum parvum Banker 1913
Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum queletii (Fr.) P. Karst. 1879
Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D. Hall & D.E. Stuntz 1972 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum f. parvum (Banker) D. Hall & D.E. Stuntz 1972
Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K.A. Harrison 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum scrobiculatum var. zonatum (Batsch) K.A. Harrison 1961
Hydnellum subsuccosum K.A. Harrison 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum subsuccosum K.A. Harrison 1964
Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest. 1957 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum velutinum var. zonatum (Batsch) Maas Geest. 1957
Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum vespertilio (Berk.) Banker 1913
Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum (Batsch) P. Karst. 1879
Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnellum zonatum f. vespertilio (Berk.) Coker & Beers 1951
Hydnum concrescens Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens Pers. 1796
Hydnum concrescens concrescens Pers. 1796 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum concrescens concrescens Pers. 1796
Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad. 1794 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum cyathiforme var. zonatum (Batsch) Schrad. 1794
Hydnum fasciatum Peck 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum fasciatum Peck 1888
Hydnum queletii Fr. 1872 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum queletii Fr. 1872
Hydnum scrobiculatum zonatum (Batsch) S. Lundell 1959 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum scrobiculatum zonatum (Batsch) S. Lundell 1959
Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum spathulatum Lloyd 1919
Hydnum vespertilio Berk. 1854 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum vespertilio Berk. 1854
Hydnum zonatum Batsch 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hydnum zonatum Batsch 1838
Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J. Schröt. 1888 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phaeodon zonatus (Batsch) J. Schröt. 1888
Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellodon fasciatus (Peck) Banker 1906
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Thelephorales
Family Bankeraceae
Genus Hydnellum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=414441
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d71ff73c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201