You selected Hygrocybe conica var. olivaceonigra (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871
Synonyms:
Agaricus conicus Schaeff. 1774 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus conicus Schaeff. 1774
Agaricus tristis Pers. 1800 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus tristis Pers. 1800
Godfrinia conica (Schaeff.) Maire 1902 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Godfrinia conica (Schaeff.) Maire 1902
Hygrocybe chloroides (Malençon) Kovalenko 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe chloroides (Malençon) Kovalenko 1989
Hygrocybe cinereifolia Courtec. & Priou 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe cinereifolia Courtec. & Priou 1992
Hygrocybe conica var. chloroides (Malençon) Bon 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica var. chloroides (Malençon) Bon 1985
Hygrocybe conica var. conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica var. conica (Schaeff.) P. Kumm. 1871
Hygrocybe conica var. olivaceonigra (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica var. olivaceonigra (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974
Hygrocybe conica f. pseudoconica (J.E. Lange) Arnolds 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica f. pseudoconica (J.E. Lange) Arnolds 1985
Hygrocybe conica var. tristis (Pers.) Heinem. 1963 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica var. tristis (Pers.) Heinem. 1963
Hygrocybe nigrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe nigrescens
Hygrocybe olivaceonigra (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe olivaceonigra (P.D. Orton) M.M. Moser 1967
Hygrocybe pseudoconica J.E. Lange 1923 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe pseudoconica J.E. Lange 1923
Hygrocybe tristis (Pers.) F.H. Møller 1945 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe tristis (Pers.) F.H. Møller 1945
Hygrophorus conicus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus conicus (Schaeff.) Fr. 1838
Hygrophorus conicus var. chloroides Malençon 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus conicus var. chloroides Malençon 1975
Hygrophorus conicus var. nigrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus conicus var. nigrescens
Hygrophorus conicus var. olivaceoniger (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus conicus var. olivaceoniger (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974
Hygrophorus nigrescens (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus nigrescens
Hygrophorus olivaceoniger P.D. Orton 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus olivaceoniger P.D. Orton 1960
Hygrophorus tristis (Pers.) Bres. 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus tristis (Pers.) Bres. 1928
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Hygrophoraceae
Genus Hygrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=356885
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d719366f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201