You selected Agaricus platyceps Pers. 1828. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Tephrocybe murina (Batsch) M.M. Moser 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Tephrocybe murina (Batsch) M.M. Moser 1967
Synonyms:
Agaricus murinus Batsch 1783 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus murinus Batsch 1783
Agaricus platyceps Pers. 1828 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Agaricus platyceps Pers. 1828
Collybia misera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia misera
Collybia murina (Batsch) Sacc. 1887 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Collybia murina (Batsch) Sacc. 1887
Lyophyllum murinum (Batsch) M.M. Moser 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lyophyllum murinum (Batsch) M.M. Moser 1953
Tephrocybe misera (synonym) 1 literature reference for Tephrocybe misera
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Lyophyllaceae
Genus Tephrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=339955
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d715891f-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201