You selected Lycoperdon australe Berk. 1859. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Phellorinia herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel 1961 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel 1961
Synonyms:
Areolaria strobilina (Kalchbr.) Forq. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Areolaria strobilina (Kalchbr.) Forq.
Cyphellomyces argentinensis Speg. 1906 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cyphellomyces argentinensis Speg. 1906
Dictyocephalos strobilinus (Kalchbr.) Vassilkov 1954 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dictyocephalos strobilinus (Kalchbr.) Vassilkov 1954
Lycoperdon australe Berk. 1859 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon australe Berk. 1859
Phellorinia argentinensis (Speg.) R.E. Fr. 1909 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia argentinensis (Speg.) R.E. Fr. 1909
Phellorinia australis (Berk.) Lloyd 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia australis (Berk.) Lloyd 1905
Phellorinia californica Peck 1890 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia californica Peck 1890
Phellorinia delestrei (Durieu & Mont.) E. Fisch. 1899 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia delestrei (Durieu & Mont.) E. Fisch. 1899
Phellorinia erythrospora Kalchbr. 1881 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia erythrospora Kalchbr. 1881
Phellorinia gigantea Maire & Pat. 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia gigantea Maire & Pat. 1929
Phellorinia herculeana herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia herculeana herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel 1961
Phellorinia herculeana var. herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel 1961 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia herculeana var. herculeana (Pers.) Kreisel 1961
Phellorinia herculeana var. strobilina (Kalchbr.) Dring & Rayss 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia herculeana var. strobilina (Kalchbr.) Dring & Rayss 1964
Phellorinia herculeana strobilina (Kalchbr.) Dring 1964 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia herculeana strobilina (Kalchbr.) Dring 1964
Phellorinia inquinans Berk. 1843 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia inquinans Berk. 1843
Phellorinia leptoderma Pat. 1903 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia leptoderma Pat. 1903
Phellorinia macrospora Lloyd 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia macrospora Lloyd 1913
Phellorinia saharae Pat. & Trab. 1896 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia saharae Pat. & Trab. 1896
Phellorinia squamosa Kalchbr. & MacOwan 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia squamosa Kalchbr. & MacOwan 1876
Phellorinia squamosa var. mongolica Kalchbr. 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia squamosa var. mongolica Kalchbr. 1876
Phellorinia squamosa var. squamosa Kalchbr. & MacOwan 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia squamosa var. squamosa Kalchbr. & MacOwan 1876
Phellorinia stepnovskii Sosin 1950 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia stepnovskii Sosin 1950
Phellorinia strobilina (Kalchbr.) Kalchbr. 1876 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Phellorinia strobilina (Kalchbr.) Kalchbr. 1876
Scleroderma herculeanum Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma herculeanum Pers. 1801
Scleroderma strobilinum Kalchbr. 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma strobilinum Kalchbr. 1875
Xylopodium delestrei Durieu & Mont. 1845 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Xylopodium delestrei Durieu & Mont. 1845
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Phelloriniaceae
Genus Phellorinia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2006
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=336277
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d713eb06-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201