You selected Dematium atropurpureum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. . This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Periconia atropurpurea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) M.A. Litv. 1967 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Periconia atropurpurea (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) M.A. Litv. 1967
Synonyms:
Dematium atropurpureum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium atropurpureum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sacc.
Sporodum atropurpureum Berk. & M.A. Curtis (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporodum atropurpureum Berk. & M.A. Curtis
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Pleosporales
Family Not assigned
Genus Periconia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=335822
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d713bd20-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201