Accepted scientific name:
Paraphelaria amboinensis (Lév.) Corner 1966 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Paraphelaria amboinensis (Lév.) Corner 1966
Synonyms:
Aphelaria amboinensis (Lév.) Corner 1953 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aphelaria amboinensis (Lév.) Corner 1953
Pterula amboinensis (Lév.) Pat. 1893 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pterula amboinensis (Lév.) Pat. 1893
Thelephora amboinensis Lév. 1844 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Thelephora amboinensis Lév. 1844
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Paraphelaria
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2007
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=335619
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:496e41e9-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201