You selected Leccinum versipelle var. atrostipitatum (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Redeuilh 1995. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinum atrostipitatum A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling 1966 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum atrostipitatum A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling 1966
Synonyms:
Boletus atrostipitatus (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Hlavácek 1988 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus atrostipitatus (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Hlavácek 1988
Boletus atrostipitatus (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Hlavácek 1991 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus atrostipitatus (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Hlavácek 1991
Krombholziella atrostipitata (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Šutara 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella atrostipitata (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Šutara 1982
Leccinum versipelle var. atrostipitatum (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Redeuilh 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum versipelle var. atrostipitatum (A.H. Sm., Thiers & Watling) Redeuilh 1995
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Boletaceae
Genus Leccinum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=332996
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbdc34f2-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201