You selected Hygrocybe conica var. conicoides (P.D. Orton) Boertm. 1995. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Hygrocybe conicoides (P.D. Orton) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conicoides (P.D. Orton) P.D. Orton & Watling 1969
Synonyms:
Hygrocybe conica var. conicoides (P.D. Orton) Boertm. 1995 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrocybe conica var. conicoides (P.D. Orton) Boertm. 1995
Hygrophorus conicoides P.D. Orton 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus conicoides P.D. Orton 1960
Hygrophorus conicus var. conicoides (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Hygrophorus conicus var. conicoides (P.D. Orton) Arnolds 1974
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Hygrophoraceae
Genus Hygrocybe
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=332167
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d7120bde-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201