Accepted scientific name:
Gerronema josserandii Singer 1963 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Gerronema josserandii Singer 1963
Synonyms:
Nothopanus josserandii (Singer) Bon 1992 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nothopanus josserandii (Singer) Bon 1992
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Agaricales
Family Marasmiaceae
Genus Gerronema
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=331287
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:4958c7c7-52c2-102c-b3cd-957176fb88b9:col20110201