You selected Oedocephalum curiosum (Parmasto & Žukov) Donk 1971. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Spiniger curiosus (Parmasto & Žukov) Stalpers 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Spiniger curiosus (Parmasto & Žukov) Stalpers 1974
Synonyms:
Oedocephalum curiosum (Parmasto & Žukov) Donk 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum curiosum (Parmasto & Žukov) Donk 1971
Paullicorticium curiosum Parmasto & Žukov 1969 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paullicorticium curiosum Parmasto & Žukov 1969
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Russulales
Family Bondarzewiaceae
Genus Spiniger
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: CBS, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=323788
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d70e1ac4-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201