You selected Oedocephalum verticillatum Thaxt. 1891. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Sphondylocephalum verticillatum (Thaxt.) Stalpers 1974 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Sphondylocephalum verticillatum (Thaxt.) Stalpers 1974
Synonyms:
Oedocephalum verticillatum Thaxt. 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum verticillatum Thaxt. 1891
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Sphondylocephalum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Dictionary of the Fungi, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=323777
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee7da38e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201