You selected Oedocephalum bergii Speg. 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Olpitrichum tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hol.-Jech. 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Olpitrichum tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Hol.-Jech. 1975
Synonyms:
Acladium tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Subram. 1971 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Acladium tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Subram. 1971
Gonatobotrys cucumerinum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sumst. 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonatobotrys cucumerinum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sumst. 1911
Gonatobotrys tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sumst. 1911 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Gonatobotrys tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Sumst. 1911
Oedocephalum bergii Speg. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oedocephalum bergii Speg. 1886
Oidium tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Linder 1942 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Oidium tenellum (Berk. & M.A. Curtis) Linder 1942
Rhinotrichum cucumerinum Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotrichum cucumerinum Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1875
Rhinotrichum tenellum Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinotrichum tenellum Berk. & M.A. Curtis 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Olpitrichum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=318952
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:ee818df0-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201