You selected Dematium mansonii (Castell.) C.W. Dodge 1935. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Exophiala mansonii (Castell.) de Hoog 1977 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Exophiala mansonii (Castell.) de Hoog 1977
Synonyms:
Aureobasidium mansonii (Castell.) W.B. Cooke 1962 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Aureobasidium mansonii (Castell.) W.B. Cooke 1962
Cladosporium mansonii (Castell.) Castell. & Chalm. 1919 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Cladosporium mansonii (Castell.) Castell. & Chalm. 1919
Dematium mansonii (Castell.) C.W. Dodge 1935 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium mansonii (Castell.) C.W. Dodge 1935
Foxia mansonii (Castell.) Castell. 1908 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Foxia mansonii (Castell.) Castell. 1908
Malassezia mansonii (Castell.) Verdun 1913 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Malassezia mansonii (Castell.) Verdun 1913
Microsporum mansonii Castell. 1905 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Microsporum mansonii Castell. 1905
Pullularia mansonii (Castell.) Borelli 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pullularia mansonii (Castell.) Borelli 1960
Rhinocladiella mansonii (Castell.) Schol-Schwarz 1968 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Rhinocladiella mansonii (Castell.) Schol-Schwarz 1968
Sporotrichum mansonii (Castell.) Toro 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum mansonii (Castell.) Toro 1932
Torula mansonii (Castell.) Vuill. 1929 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Torula mansonii (Castell.) Vuill. 1929
Wangiella mansonii (Castell.) McGinnis ex Bièvre & Mariat 1979 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Wangiella mansonii (Castell.) McGinnis ex Bièvre & Mariat 1979
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Eurotiomycetes
Order Chaetothyriales
Family Herpotrichiellaceae
Genus Exophiala
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=314041
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:dbd1475e-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201