You selected Dematium ollare Pers. 1801. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Chromelosporium fulvum (Link) McGinty, Hennebert & Korf 1975 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Chromelosporium fulvum (Link) McGinty, Hennebert & Korf 1975
Synonyms:
Alytosporium fulvum (Link) Link 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Alytosporium fulvum (Link) Link 1824
Botrytis crystallina (Bonord.) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis crystallina (Bonord.) Sacc. 1886
Botrytis fulva Link 1824 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Botrytis fulva Link 1824
Chromelosporium ollare (Pers.) Hennebert 1973 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Chromelosporium ollare (Pers.) Hennebert 1973
Dematium ollare Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium ollare Pers. 1801
Mycotypha dichotoma F.A. Wolf 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Mycotypha dichotoma F.A. Wolf 1955
Nodulisporium fulvum (Link) S. Hughes 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Nodulisporium fulvum (Link) S. Hughes 1958
Ostracoderma dichotomum (F.A. Wolf) Matsush. 1975 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Ostracoderma dichotomum (F.A. Wolf) Matsush. 1975
Polyactis crystallina Bonord. 1864 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyactis crystallina Bonord. 1864
Polyactis fulva (Link) Bonord. 1851 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polyactis fulva (Link) Bonord. 1851
Sporotrichum fulvum (Link) Fr. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum fulvum (Link) Fr. 1832
Sporotrichum fulvum Link 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporotrichum fulvum Link 1809
Trichosporum fulvum (Link) Fr. 1960 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trichosporum fulvum (Link) Fr. 1960
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Pezizomycetes
Order Pezizales
Family Pezizaceae
Genus Chromelosporium
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2010
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=311086
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d707e0d2-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201