You selected Dematium hispidulum (Pers.) Fr. 1832. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Periconia hispidula (Pers.) E.W. Mason & M.B. Ellis 1953 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Periconia hispidula (Pers.) E.W. Mason & M.B. Ellis 1953
Synonyms:
Conoplea hispidula Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Conoplea hispidula Pers. 1801
Dematium hispidulum (Pers.) Fr. 1832 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium hispidulum (Pers.) Fr. 1832
Exosporium hispidulum (Pers.) Nees 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Exosporium hispidulum (Pers.) Nees 1816
Sporodum conopleoides Corda 1837 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporodum conopleoides Corda 1837
Sporodum hispidulum (Pers.) Sacc. 1880 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporodum hispidulum (Pers.) Sacc. 1880
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Dothideomycetes
Order Pleosporales
Family Not assigned
Genus Periconia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=302481
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d704235c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201