You selected Leccinum versipelle var. glandaceum Gray 1821. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Leccinum versipelle (Fr. & Hök) Snell 1944 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Leccinum versipelle (Fr. & Hök) Snell 1944
Synonyms:
Boletus floccopus Rostk. (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus floccopus Rostk.
Boletus rufescens Pilát (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus rufescens Pilát
Boletus rufescens Secr. ex Konrad 1932 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus rufescens Secr. ex Konrad 1932
Boletus testaceoscaber Secr. 1833 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus testaceoscaber Secr. 1833
Boletus versipellis Fr. & Hök 1835 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Boletus versipellis Fr. & Hök 1835
Krombholzia aurantiaca f. rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Vassilkov 1956 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholzia aurantiaca f. rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Vassilkov 1956
Krombholzia rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Singer 1938 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholzia rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Singer 1938
Krombholziella rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Šutara 1982 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Šutara 1982
Krombholziella versipellis (Fr. & Hök) Bon 1985 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Krombholziella versipellis (Fr. & Hök) Bon 1985
Leccinum cerinum (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum cerinum
Leccinum rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Šutara 1989 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Šutara 1989
Leccinum testaceoscabrum Secr. ex Singer 1947 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum testaceoscabrum Secr. ex Singer 1947
Leccinum versipelle var. glandaceum Gray 1821 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Leccinum versipelle var. glandaceum Gray 1821
Trachypus rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Romagn. 1939 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Trachypus rufescens (Secr. ex Konrad) Romagn. 1939
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Boletaceae
Genus Leccinum
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=287526
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6feac44-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201