You selected Lycoperdon capsuliferum Sowerby 1809. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Pisolithus arhizus (Scop.) Rauschert 1959
Synonyms:
Lycoperdodes arrhizon (Scop.) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdodes arrhizon (Scop.) Kuntze 1891
Lycoperdodes capsuliferum (Sowerby) Kuntze 1891 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdodes capsuliferum (Sowerby) Kuntze 1891
Lycoperdon arrizon Scop. 1786 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon arrizon Scop. 1786
Lycoperdon capsuliferum Sowerby 1809 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Lycoperdon capsuliferum Sowerby 1809
Pisocarpium arhizum (Scop.) Link 1816 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisocarpium arhizum (Scop.) Link 1816
Pisolithus arenarius Alb. & Schwein. 1805 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisolithus arenarius Alb. & Schwein. 1805
Pisolithus tinctorius (Pers.) Coker & Couch 1928 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisolithus tinctorius (Pers.) Coker & Couch 1928
Pisolithus tinctorius f. olivaceus (Fr.) Pilát 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisolithus tinctorius f. olivaceus (Fr.) Pilát 1958
Pisolithus tinctorius f. pisocarpium (Fr.) Pilát 1958 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Pisolithus tinctorius f. pisocarpium (Fr.) Pilát 1958
Polypera arenaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pers. 1818 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polypera arenaria (Alb. & Schwein.) Pers. 1818
Polysaccum olivaceum Fr. 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polysaccum olivaceum Fr. 1829
Polysaccum pisocarpium Fr. 1829 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Polysaccum pisocarpium Fr. 1829
Scleroderma arhizum (Scop.) Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma arhizum (Scop.) Pers. 1801
Scleroderma tinctorium Pers. 1801 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Scleroderma tinctorium Pers. 1801
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Basidiomycota
Class Agaricomycetes
Order Boletales
Family Sclerodermataceae
Genus Pisolithus
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: Kew Mycology, 2008
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=276857
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6fbc719-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201