You selected Dematium effusum (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Trichobotrys effusa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1924 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Trichobotrys effusa (Berk. & Broome) Petch 1924
Synonyms:
Dematium effusum (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Dematium effusum (Berk. & Broome) Sacc. 1886
Sporodum effusum Berk. & Broome 1875 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Sporodum effusum Berk. & Broome 1875
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Trichobotrys
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=263770
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:d6f8717c-2dc5-11e0-98c6-2ce70255a436:col20110201