You selected Paradiplodia agropyri (Murashk.) Lavrov 1951. This is a synonym for:

Accepted scientific name:
Dothideodiplodia agropyri Murashk. 1927 (accepted name) 1 literature reference for Dothideodiplodia agropyri Murashk. 1927
Synonyms:
Paradiplodia agropyri (Murashk.) Lavrov 1951 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Paradiplodia agropyri (Murashk.) Lavrov 1951
Placodiplodia agropyri (Speg.) Zambett. 1955 (synonym) 1 literature reference for Placodiplodia agropyri (Speg.) Zambett. 1955
Common names: -
Classification:
Fungi
Phylum Ascomycota
Class Not assigned
Order Not assigned
Family Not assigned
Genus Dothideodiplodia
Distribution: -
Additional data: -
Source database: Species Fungorum, 9.0, Sep 2010
Latest taxonomic scrutiny: IMI, 2004
Online resource: http://www.speciesfungorum.org/Names/NamesRecord.asp?RecordID=256070
CoL taxon LSID: urn:lsid:catalogueoflife.org:taxon:de71c718-29c1-102b-9a4a-00304854f820:col20110201